CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Degree in Aerospace Engineering

DAE - LIST OF COURSES A.Y. 2013/14

Academic year 2013/14
 
FIRST YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015374 Calculus I
can.1 Andrea DALL'AGLIO 
can.2 Maria Rosaria LANCIA(resp.) 
Silvia MARCONI
1 - 2 1015376 Calculus II
Lorenzo GIACOMELLI(resp.) 
Christian CASALVIERI
U
AAF1524 Calculus Lab.
Andrea DALL'AGLIO

1015378 Chemical Principles
can.1 Anna TROIANI
can.2 Stefano VECCHIO CIPRIOTI
2
1015375 Geometry
can.1 Marcello FELISATTI
can.2 Paolo BRAVI
2 1015377 Physics I
can.1 Francesco TREQUATTRINI 
can.2 Eugenio DEL RE
1 - 2
AAF1147 
Altre Attività Formative (*) 

recording Francesco NASUTI
info and modules
U    
The module AAF1147 is not associated with a specific year of the course.
 
SECOND YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015381 Physics II
can.1 Massimo GERMANO 
can.2 Mauro MIGLIORATI
1 - 2 1021932 Aerodynamics 
can.1 Giorgio GRAZIANI 
can.2 Fulvio STELLA
12
1021986 Analytical Mechanics
Mauro LO SCHIAVO

U 1017399 Electrotechnics
can.1 Alessio TAMBURRANO
can.2 Maria Sabrina SARTO
1 - 2
1037941 Programming and Numerical Methods 
Vittoria BRUNI
U 1022080 Applied Mechanics and Technical Drawing
can.1 Annalisa FREGOLENT(resp.) e Francesca CAMPANA 
can.2 Antonio CULLA (resp.) eFrancesca CAMPANA
1 - 2
1034973 Materials Science and Technology
Teodoro VALENTE
U 1015386 Mechanics of Solids and Structures
can.1 Walter LACARBONARA
can.2 Paola NARDINOCCHI
2

THIRD YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1021949 Aerospace Structural Analysis
Paolo GASBARRI
U 1021804 Aircraft Systems
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
1012720 Aerospace Propulsion
Fausto GAMMA
U 1035434 Flight Mechanics
Nicola DE DIVITIIS (resp.) ePaolo TEOFILATTO
U
1021916 Aerospace Structures Technology
Claudio SCARPONI
U 1021904 Space Systems
Fabio SANTONI
U
1035433 Aerospace Telecommunication Systems
Marco LISTANTI
U AAF1318 
Aircraft Assembly Lab.
(**)
Giorgio GRAZIANI
U
    AAF1312 Aerodynamics Calculation Lab. 
Renato PACIORRI
U
    AAF1311 Aerospace Propulsion Lab. 
T.1 Daniele BIANCHI
T. 2 Francesco CRETA
T1 - T2
    AAF1314 Aircraft Design Lab.
Luca MARINO
U
    AAF1313 Structural Calculation Lab. 
Luca LAMPANI
U
    AAF1315 Aerodynamic Experimental Lab.
Giovanni Paolo ROMANO
U
 
NOTE
  • Students are divided according to the initial of the surname:
    Channel 1 = [A-K]
    Channel 2 = [L-Z]
  • only " U " = the course is a single channel
  • "T1-T2" = the course consists of two thematic routes

** Aircraft Assembly Lab(AAF1318) for a.y. 2013/14 will not be activated.