CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Degree in Aerospace Engineering

DAE - List of courses a.y. 2011/12

Academic year 2011/12
 

FIRST YEAR

I Semester II Semester
TeachingChannelTeachingChannel
Calculus I 
Andrea DALL'AGLIO (can.1)
Daniele ANDREUCCI (resp.) e 
Filomena PACELLA (can.2)

I - II Calculus II
Sandra CARILLO (resp.) e 
Silvia MARCONI (can.1)
Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.) e 
Christian CASALVIERI (can.2)
I - II
Chemical Principles
Priscilla REALE (can.1)

Stefano VECCHIO (can.2)
I - II Physics I
Francesco TREQUATTRINI (can.1)
Eugenio DEL RE (can.2)
I - II
Geometry
Alberto DEL FRA (resp.) e
Nicola APOLLONIO (can.1)
Alberto DEL FRA (resp.) e
Alessandro SAVO (can. 2)
I - II Introduction Aerospace 
Engineering

Renato BARBONI
I
    Thermodynamics and heat 
transfer
Massimo CORCIONE
I

SECOND YEAR

I SemesterII Semester
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
Physics II
Massimo GERMANO (can.1)
Mauro MIGLIORATI (can.2)
II
Aerodynamics
Giorgio GRAZIANI (can.1)
Fulvio STELLA (can.2)
- II
Automatic Control Principles [INSA]
Stefano BATTILOTTI
I Electromagnetics[INSA]
Nazzareno PIERDICCA
I
Analytical Mechanics[SAIN]
Mauro LO SCHIAVO
I Electrical Energy
Alessio TAMBURRANO(can.1)
Maria Sabrina SARTO(can.2)
I - II 
Programming and Numerical Methods 
Domenico BLOISI e Vittoria BRUNI (resp.)
I Applied Mechanics and Technical Drawing[SAIN]
Annalisa FREGOLENT (resp.) e 
Francesca CAMPANA (can.1) 
Antonio CULLA (resp.) e 
Francesca CAMPANA
(can.2)
I - II
Materials Science and Technology
Teodoro VALENTE
I Topics in Solid and Structural Mechanics
Walter LACARBONARA (can.1)
Paola NARDINOCCHI (can.2)
I - II

THIRD YEAR

I SemesterII Semester
TeachingChannelTeachingChannel
Aerospace Structural Analysis
Paolo GASBARRI (can.1)

Renato BARBONI (can.2)
I - II Electromagnetics[SAIN]
Nazzareno PIERDICCA
I
Aerospace Propulsion and Lab. [SAIN]
Fausto GAMMA (can.1)
Diego LENTINI (can.2)
I - II Eletctronics [SAIN] e [INSA]
Antonio D'ALESSANDRO
I
Aerospace Propulsion[INSA]
Diego LENTINI
I Engineering Economy[SAIN]
 
Aerosp. Structures Technology [SAIN]
Claudio SCARPONI
I
Aircraft Systems [SAIN]
Giorgio GIORGI
I
Aerospace Telecommunication Systems and Lab. [INSA]
Marco LISTANTI (resp.), Tullio BUCCIARELLI e Debora PASTINA
I
Flight Mechanics 
Nicola DE DIVITIIS (resp.) e Guido COLASURDO
I
    Space Systems [SAIN]
Fabio SANTONI
I
    Aircraft Assembly Lab.
Giorgio GRAZIANI
I
    Aerodynamics Calculation Lab.
Renato PACIORRI
I
    Aerodynamic Experimental Lab.
Giovanni Paolo ROMANO
I
    Aircraft Design Lab.
Luca MARINO
I
    Structural Calculation Lab.
Franco MASTRODDI
I
    Aerospace Propulsion Lab.
Marcello ONOFRI e Francesco CRETA
I
 
 
NOTE

Students are divided according to the initial of the surname:

  • Channel I à [A-K]
  • Channel II à [L-Z]