CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Master Course in Space and Astronautical Engineering

MSSAE - List of courses a.y. 2013/14

Academic year 2013/14
 
 

There are two different branches: 
Launch Vehicles, Space Missions, 
Satellites [LMS]
Earth Observation [EO]

 
 
FIRST YEAR
 
Study plan identical for both branches
I semester location
II semester location
1015384 Automatic Control Principles
Stefano BATTILOTTI
SPV 1012726 Space Structures
Paolo GAUDENZI
SPV
1021961 Gasdynamics
Bernardo FAVINI
SPV 1034932 Space Missions and Systems
Luciano IESS
SPV
1012717 Space Flight Mechanics 
Guido COLASURDO
SPV 1021995 Rocket Propulsion
Marcello ONOFRI
SPV
1034972 Telecommunication,
Remote Sensing and Satellite
Telecommunication Systems

Marco LISTANTI (resp.) e DeboraPASTINA
SPV 1016596 Electronics
Augusto NASCETTI
SPV
recording Francesco NASUTI 
info and modules
  1021783 Satellite Electronics
Pasquale TOMMASINO
SPV
    1041604 System Identification and 
Stefano BATTILOTTI
ARI
* The module AAF1147 is not assiciated with a specific year of the course.
 
SECOND YEAR
I semester location II semester location
1037936 Space Vehicle Thermal Control Systems
Maurizio PARISSE
URB
Luciano IESS
SPV
1037935 Spacecfaft Control
Fabio CELANI
SPV 1021807 Space Electrical Systems
Umberto GRASSELLI
SPV
1036585 Biological Effects of the Space Environment and Protection Systems
Domenico VITOLO
URB 1037938 Laboratory of Images Acquisition and Processing
Augusto NASCETTI (resp.) e Giovanni LANEVE
URB
1021772 Radar Image Processing
Debora PASTINA
SPV 1037411 Aerospace Materials bottone_inglese
Teodoro VALENTE
SPV
Luigi SCHIRONE
URB 1032130 Solid Propulsion Modeling
Bernardo FAVINI
SPV
Luigia CARLUCCI AIELLO
ARI
Francesco NASUTI
SPV
1021817 Hypersonics
Renato PACIORRI
SPV 1019460 Satellite Navigation
and Radio Localization

Pierfrancesco LOMBARDO
SPV
1037939 Launch Systems Flight Mechanics
Paolo TEOFILATTO
SPV 1027545 Turbopump Systems for Liquid Rocket Engines
Francesco NASUTI
SPV
1037940 Satellite Design
Fabio SANTONI
URB 1037944 Observation and surveillance Systems
Giovanni LANEVE
URB
1021871 Liquid Propellant Engines bottone_inglese
Marcello ONOFRI
SPV 1037947 Technologies in astronautics 
Antonio PAOLOZZI
URB
1008745 Telecommunication Networks
Vincenzo ERAMO
SPV 1038110 Electromagnetic Fields and Waves (moduloTelerilevamento e diagnostica elettromagnetica)
Nazzareno PIERDICCA
SPV
1037942 Space Guidance Systems 
Giovanni Battista PALMERINI
URB 1037950 Thermal and Smart Structure bottone_inglese
Paolo GAUDENZI
SPV
1037943 Navigation Systems
Giovanni Battista PALMERINI
SPV 1021911 Articulated Space Structures bottone_inglese
Paolo GASBARRI
SPV
1037946 Robotic Space Systems
Fabio CURTI
URB    
1037948 Technologies of Aerospace Materials
Susanna LAURENZI
URB    
1035906 Telecommunication and Remote Sensing
Marco LISTANTI
SPV    
1037949 Interplanetary Mission Design
Christian CIRCI
URB  
 
bottone_inglese Experimentation on the delivery of courses in English.
 
 
Location:
SPV: San Pietro in Vincoli - Via Eudossiana 18
ARI: Dip. Ingegneria Informatica - Via Ariosto 25
URB: Aeroporto dell'Urbe - DIAEE - Via Salaria 851