CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Degree in Aerospace Engineering

BDAE - LIST OF COURSES A.Y. 2014/15

Academic year 2014/15
FIRST YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015374 CALCULUS I 
ch.1 Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.)
and Christian CASALVIERI
ch.2 Maria Rosaria LANCIA (resp.)
and  Ida DE BONIS
1 - 2
1015376 CALCULUS II
ch.1Andrea DALL'AGLIO 
ch.2Lorenzo GIACOMELLI(resp.)
and Christian CASALVIERI
U
AAF1524 CALCULUS LAB. 
Lorenzo GIACOMELLI
U
1015378 CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES 
ch.1 Anna TROIANI
ch.2 Stefano VECCHIO CIPRIOTI
2
1015375 GEOMETRY 
ch.1Massimo VACCARO
ch.2 Paolo BRAVI
2
1015377 PHYSICS I 
ch.1 Francesco TREQUATTRINI
ch.2 Eugenio DEL RE
1 - 2
AAF1147 Other academic activity *
Recording Francesco NASUTI
U    
AAF1185 (FOR KNOWLEDGE AT LEAST ONE
FOREIGN LANGUAGE*)
Elizabeth LEE
U    
The module AAF1147 is not associated with a specific year of the course.
 
** The module AAF1185 is not associated with a specific semester of first year of the course.
 
SECOND YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel

1015381 PHYSICS II 
Mauro MIGLIORATI (resp.)
and Alberto MAROCCHINO

U
1021932 AERODYNAMICS 
ch.1 Giorgio GRAZIANI
ch. 2 Fulvio STELLA
12
1021986 ANALYTICAL MECHANICS
Mauro LO SCHIAVO
U
1017399 ELECTROTECHNICS 
ch.1 Alessio TAMBURRANO
ch.2 Maria Sabrina SARTO
1 - 2
1017671 APPLIED PHYSICS
Emanuele HABIB
U
1022080 APPLIED MECHANICS AND TECHNICAL DRAWING
ch.1 Annalisa FREGOLENT(resp.)
and Francesca CAMPANA
ch.2 Antonio CULLA (resp.)
and Francesca CAMPANA
1 - 2
1034973 MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Teodoro VALENTE
U 1022860 MECHANICS OF SOLIDS AND STRUCTURES
ch.1 Walter LACARBONARA
ch.2 Paola NARDINOCCHI
1 - 2
THIRD YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1021949 AEROSPACE STRUCTURES
Paolo GASBARRI
U 1037934 SPACE ENVIRONMENT 
Luciano IESS
U
1035434 FLIGHT MECHANICS
Nicola DE DIVITIIS (resp.) andPaolo TEOFILATTO
U 1021804 AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
1012720 AEROSPACE PROPULSION
Fausto GAMMA
U 1037945 SPACE EXPLORATION  SYSTEMS
Fabio CURTI
U
1035433 AEROSPACE TELECOMOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Marco LISTANTI (resp.) and Pierfrancesco LOMBARDO
U 1021904 SPACE SYSTEMS
Fabio SANTONI
U
    1021916 AEROSPACE STRUCTURES TECHNOLOGY
Claudio SCARPONI
U
    AAF1318 AIRCRAFT ASSEMBLY LAB. 
Giorgio GRAZIANI
U**
    AAF1312 AERODYNAMICS CALCULATION LAB.
Fulvio STELLA
U
    AAF1448 AIRCRAFT DESIGN LAB.
Luca MARINO
U
    AAF1313 STRUCTURAL CALCULATION LAB.
Luca LAMPANI
U
    AAF1451 SPACE SYSTEMS LAB.
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
    AAF1315 AERODYNAMIC EXPERIMENTAL LAB.
Giovanni Paolo ROMANO
U
    AAF1316 STRUCTURES EXPERIMENTAL LAB.
Antonio PAOLOZZI
U
    AAF1449 AIRCRAFT PROPULSION LAB.
Marco PIZZARELLI
U
    AAF1450 AEROSPACE PROPULSION LAB.
Daniele BIANCHI
U

NOTE
  • Students are divided according to the initial of the surname:
    Channel 1 = [A-K]
    Channel 2 = [L-Z]
  • only " U " = the course is a single channel

** Aircraft Assembly Lab(AAF1318) for a.y. 2014/15 will not be activated.