CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Degree in Aerospace Engineering

DAE - LIST OF COURSES A.Y. 2015/16

Academic year 2015/16
 

FIRST YEAR

I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015374 CALCULUS I
can.1 Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.) e Christian CASALVIERI
can.2 Maria Rosaria LANCIA (resp.) e Ida DE BONIS
1 - 2
1015376 CALCULUS II
 
 
can.1 Andrea DALL'AGLIO
can.2 LorenzoGIACOMELLI (resp.) e Christian CASALVIERI
1 - 2
AAF1524 CALCULUS LAB.
Lorenzo GIACOMELLI 
e Giuditta BRAVACCINO
U
1015378 CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES
can.1 Anna TROIANI
can.2 Stefano VECCHIO CIPRIOTI
2
1015375 GEOMETRY
can.1 Giovanni CERULLI IRELLI
can.2 Paolo BRAVI
1 2
1015377 PHYSICS I
can.1 FrancescoTREQUATTRINI
can.2 Eugenio DEL RE
1 - 2
AAF1147 Other academic activity(*) 
Recording Francesco NASUTI
U    
AAF1185 FOR KNOWLEDGE AT LEAST ONE FOREIGN LANGUAGE(**)
Elizabeth LEE
U    
 

* The module AAF1147 is not associated with a specific year of the course.
** The module AAF1185 is not associated with a specific semester of first year of the course.

SECOND YEAR

 
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015381 PHYSICS II
Mauro MIGLIORATI (resp.) 
e Roberto LI VOTI
U
1021932 AERODYNAMICS
can.1 Giorgio GRAZIANI
can.2 Fulvio STELLA
12
1021986 ANALYTICAL MECHANICS
Mauro LO SCHIAVO
U
1017399 ELECTROTECHNICS
can.1 Alessio TAMBURRANO
can.2 Maria Sabrina SARTO
1 - 2
1017671 APPLIED PHYSICS
Emanuele HABIB
U
1022080 APPLIED MECHANICS AND TECHNICAL DRAWING
can.1 Annalisa FREGOLENT(resp.)
e Francesca CAMPANA
can.2 Antonio CULLA (resp.)
e Francesca CAMPANA
1 - 2
1034973 MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Teodoro VALENTE
U 1022860 MECHANICS OF SOLIDS AND STRUCTURES
can.1 Walter LACARBONARA
can.2 Paola NARDINOCCHI
1 - 2

THIRD YEAR

I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Insegnamento Channel Insegnamento Channej
1021949 AEROSPACE STRUCTURES 
Paolo GASBARRI
U 1037934 SPACE ENVIRONMENT
Luciano IESS
U
1037941 PROGRAMMING AND NUMERICAL METHODS
Vittoria BRUNI
U 1021804 AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
1041488 AEROSPACE PROPULSION
Fausto GAMMA
U 1035434 FLIGHT MECHANICS 
Nicola DE DIVITIIS e PaoloTEOFILATTO
U
1041615 AEROSPACE TELECOMOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Pierfrancesco LOMBARDO (resp.) e Vincenzo ERAMO
U 1037945 SPACE EXPLORATION  SYSTEMS
Fabio CURTI
U
  1021904 SPACE SYSTEMS
Fabio SANTONI
U
    1021916 AEROSPACE STRUCTURES TECHNOLOGY
Claudio SCARPONI
U
  AAF1312 AERODYNAMICS CALCULATION LAB.
Fulvio STELLA
U
    AAF1448 AIRCRAFT DESIGN LAB.
Luca MARINO
U
    AAF1313 STRUCTURAL CALCULATION LAB.
Luca LAMPANI
U
    AAF1451 SPACE SYSTEMS LAB.
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
    AAF1315 AERODYNAMIC EXPERIMENTAL LAB.
Giovanni Paolo ROMANO
U
    AAF1316 STRUCTURES EXPERIMENTAL LAB.
Antonio PAOLOZZI
U
    AAF1449 AIRCRAFT PROPULSION LAB.
Marco PIZZARELLI
U
    AAF1450 AEROSPACE PROPULSION LAB.
Daniele BIANCHI
U
NOTE
  • Students are divided according to the initial of the surname:
    Channel 1 = [A-K]
    Channel 2 = [L-Z]
  • only " U " = the course is a single channel