CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Degree in Aerospace Engineering

BAER - Elenco dei corsi a.a. 2016-17

Academic year 2016/17

 
FIRST YEAR 
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015374 CALCULUS I
ch.1 Andrea DALL'AGLIO 
ch.2 Maria Rosaria LANCIA (resp.) e contratto
2
1015376 CALCULUS II
ch.1 Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.) e contratto 
ch.2 Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.) e contratto 
1 - 2
AAF1524 CALCULUS LAB.
Andrea DALL'AGLIO  
U
1015378 CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES
ch.1 Anna TROIANI
ch.2 Stefano VECCHIO CIPRIOTI
2
1015375 GEOMETRY
can.1 contratto
can.2 Paolo BRAVI
1 - 2
1015377 PHYSICS I
ch.1 Francesco TREQUATTRINI
ch.2 Eugenio DEL RE
1 - 2
AAF1147 Other academic activity  
(*) Recording Francesco NASUTI
U    
AAF1185 FOR KNOWLEDGE AT LEAST ONE FOREIGN LANGUAGE
(**) contratto
U
   
(*) The module AAF1147 is not associated with a specific year of the course.
(**) The module AAF1185 is not associated with a specific semester of first year of the course.
 
SECOND YEAR 
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015381 PHYSICS II 
Mauro MIGLIORATI 
U
1021932 AERODYNAMICS
ch.1 Giorgio GRAZIANI
ch.2 Fulvio STELLA
12
1021986 ANALYTICAL MECHANICS
Mauro LO SCHIAVO 
U
1017399 ELETTROTECHNICS
ch.1 Alessio TAMBURRANO
ch.2 Maria Sabrina SARTO
1 - 2
1017671 APPLIED PHYSICS
Emanuele HABIB
U
1022080 APPLIED MECHANICS AND TECHNICAL DRAWING
ch.1 Annalisa FREGOLENT (resp.) 
e Francesca CAMPANA
ch.2 Antonio CULLA (resp.) 
e Francesca CAMPANA
1 - 2
1034973 MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Teodoro VALENTE
U 1022860 MECHANICS OF SOLIDS AND STRUCTURES 
ch.1 Walter LACARBONARA
ch.2 Paola NARDINOCCHI
1 - 2
 
THIRD YEAR 
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1021949 AEROSPACE STRUCTURES 
Paolo GASBARRI
U 1035434 FLIGHT MECHANICS
Nicola DE DIVITIIS  
(resp.) e Guido COLASURDO 
U
1037941 PROGRAMMING AND NUMERICAL METHODS
Vittoria BRUNI
U 1037934 SPACE ENVIRONMENT 
Luciano IESS
U
1041488 AEROSPACE PROPULSION 
Diego LENTINI  (resp.) e MarcoPIZZARELLI
U 1021804 AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
1041615 AEROSPACE TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Pierfrancesco LOMBARDO  (resp.) e Vincenzo ERAMO
 U 1037945 SPACE EXPLORATION SYSTEMS 
Fabio CURTI
U
 
  1021904 SPACE SYSTEMS 
Fabio SANTONI
U
    1021916 AEROSPACE STRUCTURES TECHNOLOGY
Claudio SCARPONI
U
    AAF1312 AERODYNAMICS CALCULATION LAB. 
Francesco BATTISTA
U
    AAF1448 AIRCRAFT DESIGN LAB.
Luca MARINO
U
    AAF1313 STRUCTURAL CALCULATION LAB.
Luca LAMPANI
U
    AAF1451 SPACE SYSTEMS LAB.
Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
    AAF1315 AERODYNAMIC EXPERIMENTAL LAB.
contratto 
U
    AAF1316 STRUCTURES EXPERIMENTAL LAB.
Antonio PAOLOZZI
U
    AAF1449 AIRCRAFT PROPULSION LAB. 
Marco PIZZARELLI
U
    AAF1450 AEROSPACE PROPULSION LAB.
Daniele BIANCHI
U

NOTE
  • Students are divided according to the initial of the surname:
              Channel 1 = [A-K]
 
           Channel 2 = [L-Z]
  • only "U" = the course is a single channel