CAD Ingegneria Aerospaziale - Aerospce Engineering - UNIPO DEBUG

Course InformationStudy courses › Degree in Aerospace Engineering

BDAE - List of courses

 Past Years:
a.y. 2011/2012 a.y. 2014/2015
a.y. 2012/2013
a.y. 2015/2016
a.y. 2013/2014 a.y. 2016/2017
 

 

Academic year 2017/18

 
FIRST YEAR (Manifesto 2017/18)
I SEMESTER II SEMESER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1015374 
CALCULUS I
can.1 Andrea DALL'AGLIO 
can.2 Maria_Rosaria LANCIA (resp.) 
Ida DE BONIS

1 - 2
1015376 
CALCULUS II
can.1 Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.) 
contratto
can.2 Lorenzo GIACOMELLI (resp.) e contratto
1 - 2
AAF1524 
CALCULUS LAB.
Andrea DALL'AGLIO 
U
1015378 
CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES
can.1 Anna TROIANI
can.2 Stefano VECCHIO CIPRIOTI
1 - 2
1015375 
GEOMETRY
can.1 Marcello FELISATTI
can.2 Andrea SAMBUSETTI
1 - 2
1015377 
PHYSICS I
can.1 Francesco TREQUATTRINI
can.2 Eugenio DEL RE
1 - 2
AAF1147 
Other academic activity
 
(*) recording Renato PACIORRI
U    
AAF1185 
FOR KNOWLEDGE AT LEAT ONE FOREIGN LANGIAGE
(**) Elizabeth LEE
U  

FACULTY WEBSITE

   
(*) The module AAF1147 is not associated with a specific year of the course.
(**) The module AAF1185 is not associated with a specific semester of first year of the course.
 
 
SECOND YEAR (Manifesto 2016/17)
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching  Channel
1015381 
PHYSICS II

Mauro MIGLIORATI 
U
1021932 
AERODYNAMICS
can.1 Giorgio GRAZIANI
can.2 Fulvio STELLA
12
1021986 
ANALYTICAL MECHANICS 
Mauro LO SCHIAVO 
U
1017399 
ELETTROTECHNICS
can.1 Alessio TAMBURRANO
can.2 Maria Sabrina SARTO
1 - 2
1017671 
APPLIED PHYSICS

Emanuele HABIB
U
1022080 
APPLIED MECHANICS AND TECHNICAL DRAWING
can.1 Annalisa FREGOLENT (resp.) 
e Francesca CAMPANA
can.2 Antonio CULLA (resp.) 
e Francesca CAMPANA
1 - 2
1034973 
MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Teodoro VALENTE
U 1022860 
MECHANICS OF SOLIDS AND STRUCTURES

can.1 Walter LACARBONARA
can.2 Paola NARDINOCCHI
1 - 2
 
THIRD ANNO (Manifesto 2015/16)
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
Teaching Channel Teaching Channel
1021949 
AEROSPACE STRUCTURES

Paolo GASBARRI
U 1035434 
FLIGHT MECHANICS

Nicola DE DIVITIIS 
(resp.) e Mauro PONTANI
U
1037941 
PROGRAMMING AND NUMERICAL METHODS

Vittoria BRUNI
U 1037934 
SPACE ENVIRONMENT

Luciano IESS
U
1041488 
AEROSPACE PROPULSION

Diego LENTINI
U 1021804 
AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS

Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
1041615 
AEROSPACE TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Pierfrancesco LOMBARDO (resp.) e Vincenzo ERAMO
 U 1037945 
SPACE EXPLORATION SYSTEMS

Fabio CURTI
U
 
 

1021904
SPACE SYSTEMS
Fabio SANTONI

U
    1021916 
AEROSPACE STRUCTURES TECHNOLOGY

Claudio SCARPONI
U
    1047186 
AERONAUTICAL PROPULSION SYSTEMS
Mauro VALORANI
contratto
U
    AAF1312 
AERODYNAMICS CALCULATION LAB.
Francesco BATTISTA
U
    AAF1448 
AIRCRAFT DESIGN LAB.
(
 until  manifesto 2011/12)
Luca MARINO
U
    AAF1313 
STRUCTURAL CALCULATION LAB.

Luca LAMPANI
U
    AAF1451 
SPACE SYSTEMS LAB.

Fabrizio PIERGENTILI
U
    AAF1315 
ARODYNAMIC EXPERIMENTAL LAB.

contratto
U
    AAF1316 
STRUCTURES EXPERIMENTAL LAB.

Antonio PAOLOZZI
U
    AAF1449 
AIRCRAFT PROPULSION LAB.

contratto
U
    AAF1450 
AEROSPACE PROPULSION LAB.

Daniele BIANCHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
NOTE
  • Students are divided according to the initial of the surname:
              Channel 1 = [A-K]
 
           Channel 2 = [L-Z]
  • only "U" = the course is a single channel